Close
Shopping Cart
Your Cart is Empty

Summer 2019 Schedule

July 2- August 25 2019

Gentle / Intermediate / All Levels

Mon



 

Gentle Stretch              

10:00-11:00am                                                 Lindsay

 

Slow Deep Flow               

6:00-7:00pm                                                         Tania


Tues

Gentle Stretch                        

9:30-10:30am                                                          Miranda


Vinyasa Flow               

6:30-7:30pm                                                                 Kathy


Stretch & Strength                               

 7:45-8:45pm                                                        Koady                                                          


Wed

Pilates

9:00-10:00am                                                Denise


Gentle Stretch                  

5:15-6:15pm                                                          Rachel


Core Flow              

6:30-7:30pm                                                       Tania


Thurs

Soulful Flow                          

9:30-10:30am                                                      Tania


Yang Yin               

5:15-6:15pm                                                           Koady


Fit Fusion                              

6:30-7:30pm                                                       Wendy


Friday


Mindfull Movement                              

9:30-10:30am                                                      Koady


Sat


Soulful Flow                      

8:30-9:30am                                                          Tania


Sun


Yang Yin​ 

9:00-10:00am                                                     Koady

Fall 2019 Schedule

Sept 3- Oct 31 2019

Pass Classes begin Sept 3

Pre-registered classes will run for 8 weeks starting Sept 9

Registration opens August 7 and closes Sept 5 

All pre-registered classes are subject to cancellation due to low enrolment 

Gentle / Intermediate / All Levels / Workshop / Children

Mon



 

Gentle Stretch              

10:00-11:00am                                                  Lindsay


Kids Yoga Fun *Pre-register​                                   Jade         

5:15-6:00pm


Mindful Movement                                                     Koady

6:30-7:30pm


Strength & Stretch                                                       Koady

7:45-8:45pm



Tues

Sunrise Yoga ​*Pre-register                                   Tania

7:00-8:00am                                                  


Morning Flow                                                           Tania

9:00-10:00am


Healthy Tweens  *Pre-register                       Mardell

5:15-6:15pm


Vinyasa Flow                                                          Kathy  6:30-7:30pm                                                        


Mindfulness - A Practical Guide          Kathy McGirr    

 7:45-8:45pm   *Pre-register                                                          


Wed


Midday Stretch *Pre-register                            Koady

12:15-1:00pm                                              


Gentle Stretch                                                      Rachel               

5:15-6:15pm                                                          


Core Flow                                                                 Tania

6:30-7:30pm                                                  


Restorative-Yin Fusion *Pre-register                Tania 7:45-8:45pm


Thurs

All Thursday classes and workshops all require pre-registration


Intro to Kundalini                                                   Kasia

Sept 12, 19, 26, Oct 3                               

5:15-6:15pm                      


Stress-Useful Ways To Manage It                   Rachel

Sept 19                                                     

7:00-9:00pm


Fall Back into Routine-Quick Food Ideas for School, Work or People On The Go

Sept 26                                                   Shelley/Koady  7:00-9:00pm                                                           


Intro to Yoga                                                         Rachel

Oct. 10, 17, 24, 31                            

5:30-6:30pm    


Chakra Flow Series                                                  Greg

Oct. 3, 17, 31

7:00-8:30pm


Gluten Free Cooking                                              Rachel

Oct. 10 

7:00-9:00pm


Iridology and Yoga                               Shelley/Koady

Oct. 24

7:00-9:00pm


Friday


Mindfull Movement                                                Koady

9:30-10:30am                                                      




Sat


Vinyasa Flow                                                          Kathy

7:30-8:45am


Soulful Flow                      

9:00-10:00am                                                       Tania


 


Sun


Yang Yin​                                                                  Koady

9:00-10:00am       

Ashtanga Flow  *Pre-register              Wendy Boegli

10:30-11:30 am